Townships

 
  • Adams Township
    6600 Sterling Rd.
    Sterling, MI 48659
    No hall phone
    Supervisor Dan Fisk
    989-654-3570
    Meets 2nd Thursday every month @ 7 pm

  • Arenac Township
    2596 State Rd.
    989-653-2319
    Supervisor James Daly
    Meets 1st Thursday every month @ 7 pm



  • AuGres Township
    1865 S. Swenson Rd.
    AuGres, MI 48703
    989-876-7293
    Supervisor Chester Pawlaczyk
    Meets 2nd Tuesday every month @ 7 pm

  • Clayton Township
    1057 Dobler Rd.
     Sterling, MI 48659
     989-654-2414
    Supervisor Raymond Daniels
    Meets 2nd Monday every month
    www.claytontownship.com

  • Deep River Township
    511 E. State St.
    Sterling, MI 48659
    989-654-3161
    Supervisor Robert Budz
    Meets 2nd Tuesday every month @ 7:30 pm

  • Lincoln Township
    5173 Johnsfield Rd.
    Standish, MI 48658
    989-846-4116
    Supervisor David Hertzberg
    Meets 2nd Thursday every month @ 7 pm


  • Mason Township
    1225 Maple Ridge Rd.
    Twining, MI 48766
    989-867-4216
    Supervisor Mark Heideman
    Meets 1st Tuesday every month @7 pm                                                                     
  • Moffatt Township
    7842 Newberry
    Alger, MI 48610
    989-836-2452
    Supervisor Lee Chard
    Meets 3rd Monday every month @ 7 pm
    www.moffatttownship.org

  • Sims Township
    4489 E. Huron Rd.
    AuGres, MI 48703
    989-876-8631
    Supervisor Robert Quackenbush
    Meets 3rd Tuesday every month @ 7pm
    www.simstownship.org

  • Standish Township
    4997 Arenac State Rd.
    Standish, MI 48658
    989-846-6442
    Supervisor Robert North
    Meets 2nd  Monday every month @ 6 pm


  • Turner Township
    110 Park St.
    Twining, MI 48766
    989-867-4045
    Supervisor Herbert Keeley
    Meets 3rd Monday every month @ 7 pm 

  • Whitney Township
    1515 N. Huron Rd.
    Tawas City, MI 48763
    989-362-5528
    Supervisor Donald Becker Jr.
    Meets 2nd Tuesday every month  @ 7 pm
    www.whitneytwp.com